Burnham Boat Owners, Sea Angling Association.
Burnham Boat Club, The Best in the West.
Find Burnham Boat Owners Club on Facebook Burnham Boat Club Latest News.
 
Annual Presentation Night.
 
Homepage
Competition News
Burnham Boats Club Stationery.
Annual Presentations
Latest News.
Events Calendar
Useful Links
 
 
Burnham Boat Owners Club, List of Trophies.
  List of Trophies.  
 
Points Aggregate Trophy 
Aggregate Shield 
Walon Trophy
Thornback Trophy
Best Specimen Trophy
Ray Farthing Trophy
Presidents Cup
Aggregate Trophy 
Mustad Trophy
Whitbread Thornback
Competition Conger
Bristol Boys Trophy
Whiting Trophy
Conger Shield
Best Specimen
Away Day Trophy
Bass Trophy
Cod Trophy
Christmas Cup
Porthcawl Insurance Cup
Uphill Award
Boob Of The Year 
 
     
 
 
Burnham Boats Latest News.
   Latest News  
 

Read all the latest news and events at Burnham Boat Club.

Regular visits to our News Page will help keep you up to date with all of the latest news. If you have any information or photos please contact us at:
enquiries@burnhamboats.co.uk


Please send us any photos and information you may have.

 
     
 
 
Bunham Boat Owners Sea Angling Association Logo.
 
Contact Burnham Boats.
  Contact Burnham Boats.  
 

For further information about fishing, angling, small boat angling, fishing competitions or Membership to Burnham Boat Club, please contact Simon Stroud, Club Secretary, using the below details.

 
     
  T: 01278 794573  
  enquiries@burnhamboats.co.uk  
     
 
 

Burnham Boat Owners Club, Annual Presentation Night 2011.

 
  Page1 2014  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  
  Juniors & Seniors Trophy's.  
     
 
Juniors
Trophy Name
Little Meadow Trophy Josh Quinn/Chris Georgiou
Walon Trophy Josh Quinn
Winter Shield Josh Quinn
   
   
 
Seniors
Trophy Name
Ray Farthing Trophy Craig Willis
Presidents Cup Jeff Clarke
Aggregate Trophy Nigel Devey
Mustad Trophy Andy Georgiou
Mustad Runner Up Nigel Devey
 
 
     
 
Seniors
Trophy Name
Whitbread Thornback Martin Quinn
Competition Conger Terry Garret
Bristol Boys Trophy Andy Georgiou
Whiting Trophy Mark Draper
Conger Shield Terry Garrett
Best Specimen Steve George
Away Day Trophy Andy Georgiou
Annual Thornback Martin Quinn
Big Meadow Trophy Sea Sprite ( Dave Harding, Tony Cox & Mark Draper)
Big Meadow Runner up Vicoue ( Pete Nicoloson & Mark Bowden)
Vicoue Trophy Dave Harding
Labbe Species Hunt Pete Nicholson
 
Seniors
Trophy Name
Bass Trophy Pete Nicholson
Cod Trophy Steve George
Christmas Cup Craig Dumbleton
Porthcawl Insurance Cup Obsession
Uphill Award Chris Lindsay
Boob Of The Year Mark Bowden
Wilf Dunstone Bowl n/a
Top Boat Award Pete Nicholson
Annual Thornback Martin Quinn
Tony Holley Trophy Nigel Devey
Fred Peters Trophy n/a
Ladies Aggregate n/a
Best Flatfish Mark Bowden
 
 
     
 
     
  Andy Georgiou - Bristol Boys Trophy.  
     
 
     
  Andy Georgiou - Mustad Trophy.  
     
  Andy Georgiou - Bristol Boys Trophy.  
 
  Andy Georgiou - Mustad Trophy.   
 
 
     
  Andy Georgiou - Porthcawl Insurance Trophy.  
     
 
     
  Big Meadow Runner Up - Vicoue crew.  
     
  Andy Georgiou - Porthcawl Insurance Trophy.   
 
  Big Meadow Runner Up - Vicoue Crew.   
 
 
     
  Craig Willis winner of 'Whiting Trophy'  
     
 
     
  Chris Lindsay -  Uphill Award.  
     
  Big Meadow Trophy - Sea Sprite Crew   
 
  Chris Lindsay - Uphill Award.   
 
 
     
  Anthony and Andy Georgiou  
     
 
     
  Craig Willis  -  Ray Farthing Trophy.  
     
  Craig Dumbelton - Christmas Cup.   
 
  Craig Willis - Ray Farthing Trophy.   
 
 
     
  Dave Harding - Vicoue Trophy.  
     
 
     
  Lynn Lindsay - Bouquet of Flowers.  
     
  Dave Harding - Vicoue Trophy.   
 
  Lynn Lindsay - Bouquet of Flowers.   
 
 
     
  Mark Bowden Boob of the Year.  
     
  Mark Bowden Boob of the Year.   
 
     
  Mark Draper - Whiting Trophy.  
     
  Mark Draper - Whiting Trophy.   
 
 
     
  Martin Quinn - Whitbread Thornback.  
     
 
     
  Nigel Devey - Mustad Runner Up.  
     
  Martin Quinn - Whitbread Thornback.   
 
  Nigel Devey - Mustad Runner Up.   
 
 
     
  Pete Nicholson - Labbe Species Hunt.   
     
 
     
  Presidents Cup- Jeff Clarke.  
     
  Pete Nicholson - Labbe Species Hunt.   
 
  Presidents Cup- Jeff Clarke   
     
  Terry Garrett - Competition Conger  
     
  Terry Garrett - Competition Conger.   
 
     
  Terry Garrett - Conger Shield.  
     
  Terry Garrett - Conger Shield.   
     
  Top boat Award winner- Pete Nicolson.  
     
  Top boat Award winner- Pete Nicolson.   
 
     
  Tracey Stroud - Bouquet of flowers.  
     
  Tracey Stroud - Bouquet of flowers.   
     
  The Clubs emblem on our glassware.  
     
  Trophy Display.   
 
     
  Trophy Display.  
     
  Trophy Display.   
 
 
     
     
    Email:
Telephone:
  enquiries@burnhamboats.co.uk 
01278 794573